Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Tool table
(view source)
Revision as of 19:24, 23 September 2014
103 bytes added
,
19:24, 23 September 2014
no edit summary
Line 37:
Line 37:
| [[Basic open hole tools#Density|Density]] || 6 || 16 || √ || √ || √ || √ || √ || √ || 0–2.0 || × || <1800
| [[Basic open hole tools#Density|Density]] || 6 || 16 || √ || √ || √ || √ || √ || √ || 0–2.0 || × || <1800
|-
|-
−
|
Photoelectrical
||
6
||
16
|| √ || √ ||
×
|| √ || √ || √ || 0–2.0 || × || 1800
+
|
IPL* 6
||
16
|| || √ || √ ||
√
|| √ || √ || √ || 0–2.0 || × || 1800
|-
|-
−
| [[Basic open hole tools#Compensated neutron|Neutron]]
+
| Photoelectrical || 6 || 16 || √ || √ || × || √ || √ || √ || 0–2.0 || × || <1800
−
| 6
+
|-
−
| 16
+
| [[Basic open hole tools#Compensated neutron|Neutron]]
|
| 6
|
| 16
|
| √
|
| √
|
| √
|
| √
|
| √
|
| √
|
| ×
|
| ×
|
| <1800
−
| √
−
| √
−
| √
−
| √
−
| √
−
| √
−
| ×
−
| ×
−
| <1800
−
|-
|-
| [[Basic open hole tools#Sonic|Sonic]]
| [[Basic open hole tools#Sonic|Sonic]]
Line 64:
Line 54:
| –
| –
| √
| √
−
| <
1800
+
| <
3600
|-
|-
Line 78:
Line 68:
| ×
| ×
| √
| √
−
| <
3600
+
| <
1800
|-
|-
Line 92:
Line 82:
| ×
| ×
| √
| √
−
| <
1800
+
| <
1400
|-
|-
Line 106:
Line 96:
| ×
| ×
| √
| √
−
| <
1400
+
| <
3000
|-
|-
Line 133:
Line 123:
| ×
| ×
| √
| √
−
| <
3000
+
| <
1800
−
|-
|-
| Televiewer
| Televiewer
Line 147:
Line 136:
| ×
| ×
| √
| √
−
|
+
|
<1200
−
|-
|-
| Pulsed neutron
| Pulsed neutron
Cwhitehurst
Bureaucrats
,
Interface administrators
,
Administrators
10,323
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help pages
Tools
Special pages
Printable version